Honour Roll

joseph-akbrud-3GX4PJ-qces-unsplash’

Canadian Investment Funds Course: Top Students

Recognizing outstanding performance

The IFSE Honour Roll pays tribute to those exceptional students who have achieved the highest marks on the Canadian Investment Funds Course Exam. IFSE recognizes their amazing achievement by listing their names on the website, awarding a special certificate and for the top performer, bestowing a congratulatory gift. We are proud to announce the honourees for the current year below.

2019 Edition
Candidate Location Place
Samantha Cyr Winnipeg, MB 1st
Yannick Decosse Lemoyne, QC 2nd
Sébastien Jalbert Laval, QC 2nd
Cara Stapley Kingston, ON 2nd
Wassila Aichouni Montréal, QC 3rd
Laszlo Istvan Gab Beothy-Zsigmond Edmonton, AB 3rd
Drew Collins Brandon, MB 3rd
Samuel Falardeau Sherbrooke, QC 3rd
Livia Gabou Montréal, QC 3rd
Pierre-Olivier Gagne Laval, QC 3rd
Massih Mortazavi Vancouver, BC 3rd
Timothy Stern Waterloo, ON 3rd
Thomas Wimmer Calgary, AB 3rd
Qin Xu Calgary, AB 3rd
2018 Edition
Candidate Location Place
John Willis Newmarket, ON 1st
Mimi Yau May Ho Richmond, BC 1st
Sussan Shu Ting Li Richmond, BC 1st
Michael Manojlovich Grimsby, ON 2nd
Mikhial Stefansky Mitchell, ON 2nd
Matthew Castling Port Moody, BC 3rd
Brian Michael Darling Whitby, ON 3rd
Paul-Simon Ghoche Kirkland, QC 3rd
Brad Kubasek Calgary, AB 3rd
Shannon Lamont Burlington, ON 3rd
Michael Stanley London, ON 3rd
Loic Wandege Montréal, QC 3rd
Ling Wu North York, ON 3rd
2017 Edition
Candidate Location Place
Brian Glasspoole London, ON 1st
Georges El Khoury Montréal, QC 2nd
Ross Fox Beaver Bank, NS 2nd
Sylvester Hunte Ajax, ON 2nd
David Lowe Gloucester, ON 2nd
Ashleigh Mould London, ON 2nd
Lena Dong Charlottetown, PE 3rd
Barbara Francescut Sherwood Park, AB 3rd
Nelly Kako Windsor, ON 3rd
Michael Roche Whitby, ON 3rd
Timothy Surman Calgary, AB 3rd
Taylor Warden Peterborough, ON 3rd
2016 Edition
Candidate Location Place
Nataliya Chekhunova Mississauga, ON 1st
Anouk Tremblay Kemptville, ON 2nd
Danny Sherstenka Fredericton, NB 2nd
Jonathan Lo Vancouver, BC 2nd
Wendy Chasse Calgary, AB 2nd
Dean Morrison Calgary, AB 3rd
Dimitrios Katsaounis Montréal, QC 3rd
Fernando Arbelaez Burlington, ON 3rd
Kristopher Kibler Calgary, AB 3rd
Melanie Sheppard Mount Pearl, NF 3rd
Nicolas Sandor 3rd
Shaima Ghani Edmonton, AB 3rd
2015 Edition
Candidate Location Place
George Donnery Toronto, ON 1st
Rosemary Barber Orleans, ON 1st
Xuejiao Rebecca Lu Grande Prairie, AB 1st
Deborah Wetmore Duncan,BC 2nd
Deborah Williams Markham, ON 2nd
Shelley Flemming Truro, NS 2nd
Susan Carpani Sarnia, ON 2nd
Yin (Janet) Mok Wing 2nd
Yingqi Hu Aurora, ON 2nd
2014 Edition
Candidate Location Place
Anthony Bollini-Nadeau Sherbrooke, QC 1st
Bhowanlall Ramrecha Toronto, ON 1st
Ipshita Garnaik Edmonton, AB 1st
Marc-Olivier Godbout Verdun, QC 1st
Michel Lefebvre Beloeil, QC 1st
Robert Grad Vancouver, BC 1st
Alexandra Alyman Burlington, ON 2nd
Becky Yip Mississauga, ON 2nd
Binetou Lo North York, ON 2nd
Dominique Girard Montréal, QC 2nd
Jennifer Taylor Kelowna, BC 2nd
Jordy Harness Bowmanville, ON 2nd
Karen Chisholm Owen Sound, ON 2nd
Marco Masucci Montréal, QC 2nd
Meera Kanageswaran Mississauga, ON 2nd
Richard Razack Brossard, QC 2nd
Sean Donalds Edmonton, AB 2nd
Suzanne Wurz Spruce Grove, AB 2nd
2013 Edition
Candidate Location Place
Yu Ze (Andy) Wang Vancouver, BC 1st
Todd Nadelle Ottawa, ON 2nd
Jane Fan Richmond, BC 3rd
Valerie MacAlister Whitehorse, YT 3rd
Dianne Steele Newmarket, ON 3rd
2012 Edition
Candidate Location Place
Todd Roberts Ottawa, ON 1st
Vaughn Beakhouse Edmonton, AB 2nd
Geoffrey Loosemore Sudbury, ON 2nd
Uchenna Ofodile Calgary, AB 2nd
Kevin Barber Toronto, ON 3rd
Don Lane Victoria, BC 3rd
Ken Logan Victoria, BC 3rd
Richard Martin St-Sauveur, QC 3rd
Karl Reddick Langley, BC 3rd

IFSE congratulates all candidates for their outstanding achievements.